Monday 20 May 2019

All Day

CH Exam Week

Venue: CH Hall and Classrooms

Junior School

All Day

Year 7 and 8 School Exams

Exams - Internal, Key Dates - Academic

07:30-08:15

Fitness Training Years 10-13

Venue: Performance Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

09:00
- 24/5/2019 16:00

Year 9 Modern Languages speaking/listening tests

Venue: BGS

Exams - Internal

10:35-10:50

Fairtrade Tuckshop

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, Citizenship & Global Issues

12:20-13:00

French Help Club

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:00

Science Club

Venue: Laboratory P3

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

12:20-13:10

Athletics Training (Beginners High Jump)

Venue: Top Field

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:10

Athletics Training (Sprint, Years 7,8)

Venue: Track

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:10

Athletics Training (Sprint, Years 9,10,11)

Venue: Track

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:15

Cricket Girls, Years 9,10

Venue: Astroturf

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:15

Cricket U13 Year 8

Venue: Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:15

Tennis Road to Wimbledon

Venue: Sports Barn

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:15

Tennis, Years 7,8

Venue: Sports Barn

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:20-13:30

Art Club (All)

Venue: Art Rooms 23-25

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:20-13:35

Games society

Venue: Room H8

Co-Curricular, Games

12:20-13:40

Chess Club

Venue: Room H3

Co-Curricular, Games

12:30-13:00

Maths Help Club

Venue: Room 40

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:30-13:15

Rowing Training (All Years)

Venue: CV Room (Ergos)

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:50-13:30

RS A Level & GCSE Revision & Help Sessions

Venue: T2

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

13:00-13:30

Origami & Paper Crafts

Venue: Room 34

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

13:00-13:35

Historical Society

Venue: Room 36

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

13:00-13:40

German Help Club

Venue: Room 7

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

13:00-13:40

Biomedical Journal Club

Venue: B1 Laboratory

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

13:00-13:40

Psychology A Level support

Venue: Room H2

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

16:00

Tennis Girls-U12A vs Rishworth School

Venue: H

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:00-16:45

Performance Gym, Year 9

Venue: Performance Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

16:00-17:15

Rowing Circuit training

Venue: Senior Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35