Monday 21 January 2019

All Day

Year 7 Entrance Exams

Entrance Exams

10:35-10:50

Fairtrade Tuckshop

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, Citizenship & Global Issues

12:20-13:00

Intermediate Guitar Group

Venue: Room M2

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

12:20-13:00

Science Club

Venue: Laboratory P3

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

12:20-13:00

French Help Club

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:00

Junior Saxophone Group

Venue: Room M1

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

12:20-13:00

Senior Orchestra

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

12:20-13:30

Art Club (All)

Venue: Art Rooms 23-25

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:20-13:35

Games society

Venue: Room H8

Co-Curricular, Games

12:25-13:00

Physics Help (All)

Venue: Physics Department

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:25-13:00

Physics Y11 Focus Group

Venue: Laboratory P5

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:25-13:30

English KS3/4 Help Club

Venue: Rooms 1,2,3,4,5,J1

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:30-13:00

Islamic Reflection

Venue: Room 34

Co-Curricular, Citizenship & Global Issues

12:30-13:00

Hockey Goalkeeper Training (Girls)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:30-13:15

MakerSpace

Venue: Room D8

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

13:00-13:30

BioMedical Society

Venue: Biology Lecture Theatre

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

13:00-13:30

Hockey Goalkeeper Training (Boys)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

13:00-13:30

Drama Club (Senior)

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:00-13:35

Senior String Group

Venue: Room M3

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:00-13:35

The Wickermen

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:00-13:35

Historical Society

Venue: Room 36

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

13:00-13:35

Clarinet Group

Venue: Room M2

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:00-13:35

Junior Brass Group

Venue: Room M1

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:05-13:35

Language Leaders (Year 9)

Venue: Room 12/Delius Room

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

16:00

Netball Girls-U12A vs Parkside School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35