Tuesday 28 January 2020

07:30-08:30

Swim Training

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

08:00-08:35

Hockey (Rage in the cage)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

08:00-08:35

Rugby - Touch and pass

Venue: Sports Hall / Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

08:15-08:35

Netball - Shooting Practice

Venue: Sports Barn

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

08:30-09:00

Dixieland Crackerjacks

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

09:05-10:35

Year 7 G1 Boys

Venue: Sports

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

09:05-10:35

Year 7 G1 Girls

Venue: Sports

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

09:05-10:35

Year 7 G2 Boys

Venue: Sports

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

09:05-10:35

Year 7 G2 Girls

Venue: Sports

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:35-10:50

Fairtrade Tuckshop

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, Citizenship & Global Issues

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Rugby

Venue: Pavilion

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Hockey (Boys)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Hockey (Girls)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Netball

Venue: Sports Barn

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Rotation

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Rowing

Venue: River

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

10:50-12:20

Year 9 Swimming

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport lessons - Curriculum

12:20-13:00

CS micro:bit Inventors Y7

Venue: S4

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

12:20-13:00

Spanish Help Club

Venue: Room 11

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:00

Junior Flute Choir

Venue: Room T3

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

12:20-13:00

Concert Band

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

12:20-13:10

Business Studies A Level support

Venue: Room H1

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:10

Psychology A Level support

Venue: Room H2

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:30

Art Club (All)

Venue: Art Studios

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:20-13:40

Learning Support

Venue: Learning Support Office

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:20-13:40

Volunteering at Chellow Heights

Venue: Meet at Reception

Co-Curricular, Citizenship & Global Issues

12:25-13:00

BGS Bugle

Venue: Room i9

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:25-13:00

Maths University Entrance Exam Preparation

Venue: Room 30

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:25-13:00

Maths Help Club

Venue: Room 30

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:25-13:15

Cricket, Year 11,12,13

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:15

Cross Country

Venue: Performance Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:15

Rugby 7s U16 Year 11

Venue: Top fields

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:15

Hockey U12 Year 7

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:15

Hockey U13 Year 8

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:15

Netball U15 Year 10

Venue: Sports Barn

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:25-13:25

Badminton

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

12:30-13:10

Chess Club

Venue: Room H3

Co-Curricular, Games

12:30-13:15

CS PiWars

Venue: Room D8

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

12:30-13:30

Tabletop Miniatures Painting Club

Venue: Room C5

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:30-13:30

Gymnastics

Venue: Senior Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

13:00-13:30

Fantasy Football Club

Venue: Room 9

Co-Curricular, Games

13:00-13:30

Classics Society

Venue: Room 28

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

13:00-13:30

Handmade

Venue: Room 15

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

13:00-13:35

Senior Brass Group

Venue: Room M2

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:00-13:35

Senior Chamber Choir

Venue: Room M3

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

16:00-17:30

Rugby 7s U15 Year 10

Venue: Top fields

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

16:00-18:00

Art Society (Y10 and above)

Venue: Art Studios

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:05-17:00

Debating Squad

Venue: DH Room

Co-Curricular, Beyond the Curriculum

16:05-17:30

Rugby 7s Seniors

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports Training

17:00-19:30

Yr 12 Parents' Evening

Venue: Price Hall

Parents Evenings

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bradfordgrammarcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bradford%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=35